Below are the Sisters of the Iota Tau Chapter. We currently have 56 sisters. Those holding an elected office or a committee chair are listed first and the rest of the chapter is listed in alphabetical order by last name.  Click on the highlighted names for contact information and here for more specifics about their responsibilities.

Sarah-Gray Lesley
President
Piano
English, Music
Spring 2018
Nikki Newman
Vice President, Membership
Flute/Piccolo
Biochemistry
Spring 2018
Shaylyn Clancy
Vice President, Ritual
Voice
Biology
Spring 2019
Caroline Stanton
Corresponding Secretary
Mezzo-Soprano
Biochemistry, Music
Spring 2019
Leah Moore
Recording Secretary
Mezzo-Soprano
Music, Communications
Spring 2019
Alexandra Sykes
Treasurer
Alto Saxophone
Economics, Mathematics
Spring 2019
Lauren Harrold
Editor/Webmaster
Percussion
Music, Communications
Spring 2018
Molly Gaskin
Sergeant at Arms
Violin, Mellophone, French Horn
Environmental Sciences
Spring 2019
Marian Knotts
Co-Service Chair (Community)
Clarinet
Psychology and Family Studies
Spring 2019
Kimberly Oliver
Co-Service Chair (UNC)
Clarinet
History
Spring 2019
EmmaRae Fender
Co-Social Chair
Oboe
Modern European History and Peace, War, and Defense
Spring 2018
Leah Gilmore
Co-Social Chair
Flute
Biology
Spring 2019
Lauren Dobbie
Fundraising Chair
Flute/Piccolo
Psychology
Spring 2019
Sandy Ng
Reception Chair
Flute
Nutrition
Spring 2020
Yadira Rodriguez-Cruz
Music Director
Flute, Voice, Piano
Music Education, Psychology
Spring 2020
Allison Johnson
Public Relations Chair
Trumpet
Public Relations, History
Spring 2018
Monica Rizk
Historian
Flute/Piccolo
Biology and Chemistry
Spring 2018
Maddy Ponder
Greek Music Counsel Representative
Tenor Saxophone
Environmental Health Sciences
Spring 2018
Samantha Dikolli
Merchandising Chair
Clarinet
Media and Journalism
Spring 2019
Caroline Averitt
Flute/Piccolo
History
Spring 2018
Sophia Barsanti
Voice
Music, Psychology
May 2019
Caroline Billingsley
Trumpet
Biology
Spring 2019
Lauren Burke
Flute
Biology
Spring 2020
Caroline Butler
Piano
Biology
Spring 2019
Tessa Castlebury
Alto/Tenor Saxophone
Psychology
Spring 2020
Lesley Chao
Clarinet
Biology, Music
Spring 2020
Caroline Collins
Mellophone
History
Spring 2019
Haley Creech
French Horn
English
Spring 2020
Kaitlyn Davis
Oboe, Flute
History, Public Policy
Spring 2020
Rachel Evans
Cello
Music Performance
Spring 2018
Kirsten Freeman
Euphonium
Statistics and Analytics
Spring 2020
Courtney Hedgecock
Cello
Music
Spring 2020
Claire Hernandez
Bass Clarinet, Tenor Saxophone
Global Policy
Spring 2020
Claire Johnson
Flute/Piccolo, Piano
Chemistry
Spring 2018
Allison Jones
Flute
Biology
Spring 2018
Sarah Kreisler
Voice (Soprano)
Hispanic Linguistics
May 2020
Kendall Luhn
Flute/Piccolo, Piano
Biology, Psychology
Spring 2019
Julia Mann
Flute/Piccolo
Mathematical Decision Sciences
Spring 2018
Carley McAlarney
Clarinet
Biology and Chemistry
Spring 2018
Kara McNelis
Voice
Vocal Performance
Spring 2018
Molly Merritt
Viola
Mathematics, Music
Spring 2018
Elizabeth Morgan
Voice
Music Education
Spring 2020
Anne-Marie Noblitt
Mellophone
Biology
Spring 2020
Kayla Penner
Clarinet
Psychology, Hispanic Linguistics
Spring 2019
Cassi Pinyan
Clarinet
Psychology, Human Development and Family Studies
Spring 2019
Madeline Rael
Clarinet
Media and Journalism
Spring 2019
Sarah Rhymer
Voice
Psychology
May 2019
Sarah Rutherford
Flute, Trumpet
Biology
Spring 2018
Emma Shell
Percussion
English, Public Relations
Spring 2020
Molly Sprecher
Piano
Photojournalism, English
Spring 2020
Ruth Smith
Cello, Piano
Economics, Public Policy
Spring 2018
Emma Stubblefield
French Horn, Mellophone
Global Studies, Peace, War, and Defense
Spring 2020
Roxana Ungureanu
Soprano
Music
Spring 2019
Sarah White
Piccolo
English
Spring 2020
Emily Williams
Flute, Mellophone
Environmental Science
Spring 2020